Code of Alabama
Section 38-9-11 Exemption of officers, agents and employees of department from civil liability.
Any officer, agent or employee of the department, in the good faith exercise of his duties
under this chapter, shall not be liable for any civil damages as a result of his acts or omissions
in rendering assistance or care to any person. (Acts 1977, No. 780, p. 1340, §10.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/38-9-11.htm - 675 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
34-17A-7