alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/36-29-7.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 9-13-4 Alabama Forestry Commission Fund. There shall be a fund known as the Alabama Forestry Commission Fund. This fund shall consist of all occupational licenses and privilege taxes imposed by the state for engaging in any business dealing with timber or timber products and all fines and forfeitures arising under the provisions of this chapter, and all appropriations made by the State of Alabama from its General Funds in furtherance of the purposes of this chapter shall be paid into said Alabama Forestry Commission Fund. There shall also be paid into said Alabama Forestry Commission Fund all sums accruing to the State Forestry Commission from whatsoever source. This fund shall be used and expended by the State Forestry Commission in accordance with the terms of the gift, bequest, appropriation or donation from which said moneys are derived and, in absence of any such terms, shall be expended by the State Forestry Commission in furtherance of any of the provisions of this...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/9-13-4.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
33-5A-9