Code of Alabama
Section 31-9A-14 Exemption from disclosure. Records and information under this chapter are
protected from disclosure by applicable state and federal laws. Further exemptions may specifically
be granted by administrative rules promulgated under this chapter. (Act 2003-276, p. 658,
§14.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/31-9A-14.htm - 593 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
33-6-12