alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/27-3-25.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 41-22-6 Designation and duties of agency secretaries; effective dates of rules. (a) Each agency shall have an officer designated as its secretary and shall file in the office of the secretary of the agency a certified copy of each rule adopted by it, including all rules existing on October 1, 1981. Each rule adopted, whether the original or a revision, and all copies thereof, shall have the name or names of the author or authors, respectively, on its face. The secretary of the agency shall keep a permanent register of the rules open to public inspection. (b) The secretary of each agency shall file in the office of the Legislative Services Agency, Legal Division, no later than 15 days after the filing with the secretary of the agency and within 90 days after completion of the notice, in a form and manner prescribed by the Legislative Services Agency, Legal Division, a certified copy of each rule adopted by it. If the agency was required to prepare a business impact analysis...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/41-22-6.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
45-28-234.07