32-5A-154
Section 36-25-27 Penalties; enforcement; jurisdiction, venue, judicial review; limitations period. (a)(1) Except as otherwise provided, any person subject to this chapter who intentionally violates any provision of this chapter other than those for which a separate penalty is provided for in this section shall, upon conviction, be guilty of a Class B felony. (2) Any person subject to this chapter who violates any provision of this chapter other than those for which a separate penalty is provided for in this section shall, upon conviction, be guilty of a Class A misdemeanor. (3) Any person subject to this chapter who knowingly violates any disclosure requirement of this chapter shall, upon conviction, be guilty of a Class A misdemeanor. (4) Any person who knowingly makes or transmits a false report or complaint pursuant to this chapter shall, upon conviction, be guilty of a Class A misdemeanor and shall be liable for the actual legal expenses incurred by the respondent against whom the...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/36-25-27.htm - 6K - Match Info - Similar pages
22-14-14