alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-5-521.htm - 4K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 28-7-18 Sales by manufacturers; levy of tax. (a) No manufacturer shall sell any table wine direct to any retailer or for consumption on the premises where sold, nor sell or deliver any such table wine in other than original containers, nor shall any manufacturer maintain or operate within this state any place or places, other than the place or places covered by his or its license where table wine is sold or where orders therefor are taken. Provided, further, that table wine that is manufactured in Alabama may be sold directly at retail by the licensed manufacturer, for on-premise or off-premise consumption, only on the manufacturer's premises and at one additional permitted off-site tasting room used to conduct tastings or samplings and to sell at retail the manufacturer's table wine as provided in subdivision (4) of subsection (h) of Section 28-3A-6. (b)(1) There is hereby levied and assessed, upon wine manufactured in Alabama and sold by the manufacturer directly at retail on...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/28-7-18.htm - 4K - Match Info - Similar pages
6-5-501