11-49B-19
Section 22-21-191 Dissolution of corporation. If at any time the corporation shall have outstanding no unpaid securities and if each member of the board of directors of the corporation shall execute and file for record in the office of the judge of probate of the county in which the corporation is organized a certificate of dissolution reciting the fact that the corporation has outstanding no unpaid securities, stating that it is in the best interests of the public for the corporation to be dissolved and declaring the corporation to be dissolved, the corporation shall thereupon stand dissolved, and title to all funds and properties owned by it at the time of such dissolution shall vest, jointly, in the county and the largest of the member municipalities, according to the federal decennial census next preceding the date of the filing of the certificate of incorporation of the corporation for record, whereupon possession of such funds and properties shall forthwith be delivered to the...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/22-21-191.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
22-21-339