alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-1A-7.htm - 7K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 36-25-17 Reports of violations; cooperation of agency heads. (a) Every governmental agency head shall within 10 days file reports with the commission on any matters that come to his or her attention in his or her official capacity which constitute a violation of this chapter. (b) Governmental agency heads shall cooperate in every possible manner in connection with any investigation or hearing, public or private, which may be conducted by the commission. (Acts 1973, No. 1056, p. 1699, §16; Acts 1975, No. 130, p. 603, §1; Acts 1995, No. 95-194, p. 269, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/36-25-17.htm - 896 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
37-9-22