alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/27-61-1.htm - 62K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 11-3-10 Authority as to establishment, etc., of roads, bridges, ferries, etc. The county commission shall possess authority in relation to the establishment, change, or discontinuance of roads, bridges, causeways, and ferries within the county, except where otherwise provided by law, to be exercised in conformity with the provisions of this Code. (Code 1852, §703; Code 1867, §831; Code 1876, §745; Code 1886, §825; Code 1896, §957; Code 1907, §3312; Code 1923, §6754; Code 1940, T. 12, §11.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/11-3-10.htm - 843 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
23-1-90