alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/16-6D-9.htm - 24K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 28-3-16 Advertising of alcoholic beverages. There shall be no electric signs, painted signs or signs of any kind displayed outside any place of business advertising alcoholic beverages, as enumerated and defined in this chapter. There shall be no advertising of alcoholic beverages, as enumerated and defined in this chapter, except through newspapers, magazines, radio broadcasting stations, commercial vehicles used for transportation of alcoholic beverages and billboards located in "wet" counties, as defined in this chapter; provided, that there shall be no advertising of alcoholic beverages by means of billboards located in "dry" counties, as defined in this chapter. (Acts 1936-37, Ex. Sess., No. 66, p. 40; Code 1940, T. 29, §12; Acts 1978, No. 434, p. 442.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/28-3-16.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages