22-9A-10
Section 26-17-204 Presumption of paternity. (a) A man is presumed to be the father of a child if: (1) he and the mother of the child are married to each other and the child is born during the marriage; (2) he and the mother of the child were married to each other and the child is born within 300 days after the marriage is terminated by death, annulment, declaration of invalidity, or divorce; (3) before the birth of the child, he and the mother of the child married each other in apparent compliance with law, even if the attempted marriage is or could be declared invalid, and the child is born during the invalid marriage or within 300 days after its termination by death, annulment, declaration of invalidity, or divorce; (4) after the child's birth, he and the child's mother have married, or attempted to marry, each other by a marriage solemnized in apparent compliance with the law although the attempted marriage is or could be declared invalid, and: (A) he has acknowledged his paternity...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/26-17-204.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
30-3D-311