Code of Alabama
Section 13A-12-190 Definitions. For the purposes of this division, the following terms
shall have the meanings respectively ascribed to them by this section: (1) DISSEMINATE.
To transmit, distribute, sell, lend, provide, transfer, or show, including through electronic
means. (2) DISPLAY PUBLICLY. The exposing, placing, posting, exhibiting, or in any fashion
displaying in any location, whether public or private, an item in such a manner that it may
be readily seen and its content or character distinguished by normal unaided vision viewing
it from a public thoroughfare, depot, or vehicle. (3) PUBLIC THOROUGHFARE, DEPOT, OR VEHICLE.
Any street, highway, park, depot, or transportation platform or other place, whether indoors
or out, or any vehicle for public transportation, owned or operated by government, either
directly or through a public corporation or authority, or owned or operated by any agency
of public transportation that is designed for the use, enjoyment, or transportation of...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-12-190.htm - 5K - Match Info - Similar pages
16-44B-1