Code of Alabama
Section 22-6-161 Evaluation and report on dental care program for Medicaid beneficiaries. (a)
The Medicaid Agency, with input from dental care providers, shall conduct an evaluation of
the existing dental care program for Medicaid beneficiaries and, on October 1, 2015, shall
report the findings of the evaluation to the Legislature and Governor. (b) Notwithstanding
the above, the current Medicaid dental care programs shall continue as currently administered
by the Medicaid Agency until the end of the fiscal year when the evaluation required in subsection
(a) is reported to the Legislature and the Governor. (Act 2013-261, p. 686, §12.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/22-6-161.htm - 959 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
22-6-222