alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-3-80.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 10A-2A-16.05 Inspection rights of directors. (a) A director of a corporation is entitled to inspect and copy the books, records, and documents of the corporation at any reasonable time to the extent reasonably related to the performance of the director's duties as a director, including duties as a member of a board committee, but not for any other purpose or in any manner that would violate any duty to the corporation. (b) The designated court, and if none, the circuit court for the county in which the corporation's principal office is located in this state, and if none in this state, the circuit court for the county in which the corporation's most recent registered office is located may order inspection and copying of the books, records, and documents at the corporation's expense, upon application of a director who has been refused inspection rights, unless the corporation establishes that the director is not entitled to inspection rights. The court shall dispose of an...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-2A-16.05.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
10A-30-2.10