29-2-106
Section 22-50-9 Department - Powers generally. The Department of Mental Health through its commissioner is hereby authorized to act in any prudent way to provide mental health services and mental retardation services for the people of Alabama. (Acts 1965, No. 881, p. 1649, §9; Acts 1984, No. 84-242, p. 365, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/22-50-9.htm - 624 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
22-56-5