Code of Alabama
Section 41-29-224 Information required of state agencies requiring regulatory approval, etc.
Each state agency which requires a permit, license, or other regulatory approval or maintains
standards or criteria with which an activity or facility must comply shall inform the office
of the following: (1) The activity or facility that is subject to regulation. (2) The existence
of any threshold levels which would exempt the activity or facility from regulation. (3) The
nature of the regulatory program. (4) The amount of any fees. (5) How to apply for any permits
or regulatory approvals. (6) A brief statement of the purpose of requiring the permit or regulatory
approval or requiring compliance with the standards or criteria. (Acts 1984, No. 84-262, p.
445, §5; §41-9-764; amended and renumbered by Act 2015-450, §5.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/41-29-224.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
9-12-150