alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/33-6A-7.htm - 950 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 36-25-5.2 Public disclosure of information regarding officials, candidates, or spouses employed by or contracting with the state or federal government. (a) For purposes of this section, the term state shall include the State of Alabama and any of its agencies, departments, political subdivisions, counties, colleges and universities and technical schools, the Legislature, the appellate courts, district courts, circuit courts and municipal courts, municipal corporations, and city and county school systems. (b) Each public official and the spouse of each public official, as well as each candidate and the spouse of each candidate, who is employed by the state or the federal government or who has a contract with the state or the federal government, or who works for a company that receives 50% or more of its revenue from the state, shall notify the commission of such employment or contract within 30 days of beginning employment or within 30 days of the beginning of the contract....
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/36-25-5.2.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
9-10-42