alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/16-12-7.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 22-23-41 Permit to construct or modify water system - Application. Any person proposing to operate, construct, install, add to or make major modification of a public water system shall, prior to construction of such, file with the board an application for a permit to do so, together with complete plans and specifications and a statement containing a general description of the proposed public water system or of the proposed changes in the existing system, showing the geographical location thereof with relation to the source of water supply and the manner of storage, purification, treatment or delivery proposed or used for the supply, and all the sanitary and health conditions surrounding and affecting the said supply and the works, system and plant. The plans and specifications and statements shall be in such form and shall detail such matters as the board by regulation shall require. (Acts 1977, No. 805, p. 1389, §11.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/22-23-41.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
45-22-170
county or State Board of Health. Any fee schedule fixed pursuant to this section shall be effective upon approval of the county commission. (b) The Cullman County Board of Health is hereby authorized to promulgate rules and regulations necessary and proper for the administration of this section. Regulations shall include but not be limited to the furnishing of services without charge to documented indigent residents or persons of the county, and matters pertaining to payment of the fee for personal health services, permits, and inspections. Services shall not be denied on the basis of inability to pay. (c) All fees and receipts collected shall be paid over to the county health officer of Cullman County and deposited in a depository of the county and shall be expended for the support, maintenance, and operation of the public health services in the county. (d) Funds collected under this section may be utilized to match funds from other available sources. (e) Funds collected under this...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/45-22-170.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
45-27-170