Code of Alabama
Section 22-11A-70. (c) These procedures shall not include physical examinations; blood pressure
checks; eye examinations; phlebotomy; administering intramuscular, intradermal, or subcutaneous
injections; needle biopsies; needle aspirations; lumbar punctures;...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/22-11A-60.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
25-5-312