Code of Alabama
Section 3-1-4 Permitting dog or hog known to kill, etc., sheep, domestic fowl, etc.,
to run at large. Any person, who, owning or having in his possession or under his control
any dog or hog known to worry or kill sheep, domestic fowls or goats suffers such dog or hog
to run at large must, on conviction, be fined not less than $5.00 nor more than $50.00. (Code
1876, §4405; Code 1886, §4171; Code 1896, §5591; Code 1907, §6236; Code 1923, §3219;
Code 1940, T. 3, §4.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/3-1-4.htm - 797 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
3-1-10