alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/22-2-11.htm - 685 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 36-23-4 Bond. Before entering upon the duties of his office, the constable must give bond as prescribed by law. The official bonds of constables shall be $1,000.00, the premiums on said bonds to be paid by the persons making such bonds without expense to the county. (Code 1852, §717; Code 1867, §848; Code 1876, §764; Code 1886, §846; Code 1896, §974; Code 1907, §3327; Code 1923, §6797; Acts 1933, Ex. Sess., No. 191, p. 203, §§1, 14; Code 1940, T. 41, §94; Code 1940, T. 54, §31.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/36-23-4.htm - 857 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
2-15-297