Code of Alabama
Section 32-6-49.14 Report of conviction. Within five days after receiving a report of the conviction
of any nonresident holder of a commercial driver license for any violation of state law or
local ordinance relating to motor vehicle traffic control, other than parking violations,
committed in a commercial motor vehicle, the Alabama State Law Enforcement Agency must notify
the driver licensing authority in the licensing state of the conviction. (Acts 1989, No. 89-878,
p. 1759, §14; Act 2016-152, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/32-6-49.14.htm - 819 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
32-6-49.40