Code of Alabama
Section 22-19-143 Immunity of persons complying with article. Any person who acts in good faith
in accord with the terms of this article or with the anatomical gift laws of this state, or
another state, or a foreign country shall not be liable for damages in any civil action or
subject to prosecution in any criminal proceeding for such act. (Acts 1986, No. 86-226, p.
333, §4.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/22-19-143.htm - 688 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
22-19-45