Code of Alabama
Section 32-6-13 Promulgation of rules and regulations. The Director of Public Safety, with
the approval of the Governor, shall establish and promulgate reasonable rules and regulations
not in conflict with the laws of this state concerning operation of motor vehicles and concerning
the enforcement of the provisions of this article. (Acts 1939, No. 181, p. 300; Code 1940,
T. 36, §72.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/32-6-13.htm - 692 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
11-89C-1