alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/22-5C-3.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 14-3-43 Removal of convicts - Disease or other urgent necessity. The Board of Corrections may cause the convicts to be removed to such place of security within the state as they may deem expedient whenever the prevalence of any epidemic, infectious or contagious disease or any other urgent necessity may render such removal proper, taking all necessary precautions to insure the safekeeping of the convicts and to prevent escape when removed. (Code 1852, §298; Code 1867, §3846; Code 1876, §4547; Code 1886, §4663; Code 1896, §4481; Code 1907, §6533; Code 1923, §3629; Code 1940, T. 45, §40.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/14-3-43.htm - 942 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
2-15-153