22-11A-69
Section 22-11A-62 Performing invasive procedures. No health care worker having knowledge that he or she is infected with HIV, HBV, HCV, or other disease designated by the State Board of Health shall perform or assist in the performance of an invasive procedure unless and until he or she has notified the State Health Officer, as provided in Section 22-11A-61, and agrees to cooperate with any investigation authorized in Section 22-11A-63 and any necessary practice modifications. (Acts 1993, 1st Ex. Sess., No. 93-846, p. 57, §3; Acts 1995, No. 95-255, p. 427, §1; Act 2015-467, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/22-11A-62.htm - 903 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
22-11A-38