Code of Alabama
Section 22-11A-66 Violations. "In addition to any other law or regulation, it shall be
grounds for the revocation, suspension, or restriction of the professional license of any
health care worker who is infected with HIV, HBV, HCV, or other disease designated by the
State Board of Health if the infected health care worker is found to be practicing in violation
of this article. (Acts 1993, 1st Ex. Sess., No. 93-846, p. 57, §7; Act 2015-467, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/22-11A-66.htm - 761 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
21 through 30 of 525 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10   next>>