alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-34-4.htm - 839 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 34-2A-11 Administrators licensed in other state; licensed nursing home administrators; acute care hospital administrators, etc. (a) The board may, subject to this chapter and the rules and regulations of the board prescribing the qualifications for an assisted living administrator license, issue a license to an assisted living administrator who has been issued a license by the proper authorities of any other state or issued a certificate of qualification by any national organization, upon complying with the provisions of licensure, payment of a fee established by the board pursuant to its rule-making authority, and upon submission of evidence satisfactory to the board of all of the following: (1) That the other state or national organization maintained a system and standards of qualification and examinations for an assisted living administrator license or certificate which were substantially equivalent to those required in this state at the time the other license or certificate...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-2A-11.htm - 5K - Match Info - Similar pages