45-49-252
Section 22-11A-37 Testing and treatment of inmate of correctional facility. When there is reasonable cause to believe that an inmate of any state correctional facility or any municipal or county jail has been exposed to or is afflicted with any of the diseases designated by this article, the State or county Health Officer may petition the superintendent of the facility to isolate the inmate for compulsory testing, treatment and quarantine. (Acts 1987, No. 87-574, p. 904, §37.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/22-11A-37.htm - 790 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
22-11A-3