Code of Alabama
Section 36-19-4 Right of Fire Marshal, etc., to enter buildings, etc., for purposes of investigations
or inspections. The Fire Marshal, his deputies or any of his assistants may at all hours enter
any building or premises within this state for the purpose of making an investigation or inspection
which under the provisions of this article he or they may deem necessary to be made. (Acts
1919, No. 701, p. 1013, §5; Code 1923, §976; Code 1940, T. 55, §50.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/36-19-4.htm - 772 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
36-19-6