Code of Alabama
15-18-76. The Board of Pardons and Paroles, the county commissions and the governing authorities
of municipalities are authorized jointly: (1) To seek funding from federal or other sources
to provide the maximum supportive services for offenders and the families of offenders who
are participating in the restitution program; (2) To develop additional programs whereby the
offenders may be afforded the opportunity to contribute to society and the support of their
families through restitution programs; and (3) To develop pilot programs of counseling, training
and job placement whereby restitution may be accomplished; such programs may...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-18-77.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
16-1-51