alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-5-570.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 36-29A-1 Compensation for personal injuries of state employees, etc. The Director of Finance shall have the authority to implement a program to provide compensation for employees of the state and its agencies, departments, boards, or commissions and members of the Alabama National Guard and Alabama State Defense Force while on active military service for the state who suffer personal injury as a result of accidents arising out of and in the course of their state employment or active military service, under such terms and conditions as the Director of Finance shall determine. The program will be administered by the Division of Risk Management of the Department of Finance, and will take effect on October 1, 1994. (Acts 1994, No. 94-680, p. 1308, §1; Act 2012-333, p. 789, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/36-29A-1.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
38-2-6.1