alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/20-2-51.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 20-2-72 Prohibited acts C. (a) It is unlawful for any person: (1) To distribute as a registrant a controlled substance classified in Schedules I or II, except pursuant to an order form as required by Section 20-2-57; (2) To use in the course of the manufacture or distribution of a controlled substance a registration number which is fictitious, revoked, suspended, or issued to another person; (3) To acquire or obtain possession of a controlled substance or a precursor chemical enumerated in Section 20-2-181 by misrepresentation, fraud, forgery, deception, or subterfuge; (4) To furnish false or fraudulent material information in or omit any material information from any application, report, or other document required to be kept or filed under this chapter or any record required to be kept by this chapter; or (5) To make, distribute, or possess any punch, die, plate, stone, or other thing designed to print, imprint, or reproduce the trademark, trade name, or other identifying...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/20-2-72.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
20-2-143