Code of Alabama
Section 13A-12-211 Unlawful distribution of controlled substances; possession with intent
to distribute a controlled substance. (a) A person commits the crime of unlawful distribution
of controlled substances if, except as otherwise authorized, he or she sells, furnishes, gives
away, delivers, or distributes a controlled substance enumerated in Schedules I through V.
(b) Unlawful distribution of controlled substances is a Class B felony. (c) A person commits
the crime of unlawful possession with intent to distribute a controlled substance if, except
as otherwise authorized by law, he or she knowingly possesses any of the following quantities
of a controlled substance: (1) More than eight grams, but less than 28 grams, of cocaine or
of any mixture containing cocaine. (2) More than two grams, but less than four grams, of any
mixture of morphine, opium, or any salt, isomer, or salt of an isomer thereof, including heroin
or any mixture containing Fentanyl or any synthetic controlled...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-12-211.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
11 through 20 of 66 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7   next>>