Code of Alabama
Section 27-12-6 "Twisting." No person shall make or issue, or cause to be made or
issued, any written or oral statement misrepresenting or making misleading incomplete comparisons
as to the terms, conditions, or benefits contained in any policy for the purpose of inducing,
or attempting or tending to induce, the policyholder to lapse, forfeit, surrender, retain,
exchange, or convert any insurance policy. (Acts 1971, No. 407, p. 707, §232.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/27-12-6.htm - 749 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
7-11-105