alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/8-6-5.htm - 5K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 13A-12-260 Drug paraphernalia; use or possession; delivery or sale; forfeiture. (a) Definition of "drug paraphernalia". As used in this section, the term "drug paraphernalia" means all equipment, products, and materials of any kind which are used, intended for use, or designed for use, in planting, propagating, cultivating, growing, harvesting, manufacturing, compounding, converting, producing, processing, preparing, testing, analyzing, packaging, repackaging, storing, containing, concealing, injecting, ingesting, inhaling, or otherwise introducing into the human body a controlled substance in violation of the controlled substances laws of this state. It includes but is not limited to: (1) Kits used, intended for use, or designed for use in planting, propagating, cultivating, growing, or harvesting of any species of plant which is a controlled substance or from which a controlled substance can be derived; (2) Kits used, intended for use, or designed for use in manufacturing,...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-12-260.htm - 8K - Match Info - Similar pages
15-22-57