alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/31-9-40.htm - 15K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 6-10-11 Exemptions in federal bankruptcy. In cases instituted under the provisions of Title 11 of the United States Code entitled Bankruptcy, there shall be exempt from the property of the estate of an individual debtor only that property and income which is exempt under the laws of the State of Alabama and under federal laws other than Subsection (d) of Section 522 of Title 11 of the United States Code. (Acts 1980, No. 80-569, p. 879, §1; Act 2015-484, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-10-11.htm - 781 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages