22-3A-17
Section 41-9-435 Liability upon revenue bonds issued by commission. All revenue bonds issued by the commission shall be solely and exclusively the obligations of the commission and shall not create an obligation or debt of the state or of any county or of any municipality within the state. All revenue bonds issued by the commission for the purpose of providing lodging facilities shall be payable solely out of the revenues and receipts derived from the operation, leasing or sale by the commission of such lodging facilities as may be designated in the proceedings of the commission under which the bonds shall be authorized to be issued. The principal of and interest on any such revenue bonds shall be secured by a pledge of the revenues and receipts out of which the same may be payable and may be secured by a mortgage and deed of trust or trust indenture conveying as security for such revenue bonds all or any part of the property of the commission from which the revenues or receipts so...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/41-9-435.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
14-6A-37