Code of Alabama
Section 9-13-164 Special annual tax for forest protection - Provision of list of landowners
within forest protection areas. The State Forestry Commission is hereby empowered and directed
to furnish to the county commission of the county in which it is proposed to establish a forest
protection area a list of the landowners within said proposed forest protection area, said
list to show the total amount of forestland owned by each landowner subject to the forest
protection tax within said forest protection area. (Acts 1939, No. 562, p. 884, §7; Code
1940, T. 12, §206.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/9-13-164.htm - 884 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
45-2-141