Code of Alabama
Section 2-28-9 Regulation of performance of subterranean termite eradication and control
work generally. Persons engaged in subterranean termite eradication and control work shall
be required to file a monthly report with the commissioner containing such information relative
to work performed as may be required by rules and regulations duly adopted as authorized under
provisions of this chapter in order that it may be determined whether persons having been
issued a permit are complying with the requirements of this chapter. Every person engaged
in subterranean termite eradication and control work shall make an annual inspection of each
job done during the term of the contract and shall report to the building owner in each instance
as to whether or not there has been a reinfestation of subterranean termites. If a contract
for termite eradication work provides for inspections of such work at intervals of less than
one year, such inspections shall be made as required by the terms of the...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/2-28-9.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
2-28-8