Code of Alabama
Section 20-2-92 Injunctions. (a) The circuit courts of this state have jurisdiction to restrain
or enjoin violations of this chapter. (b) The defendant may demand trial by jury for an alleged
violation of an injunction or temporary restraining order under this section. (Acts 1971,
No. 1407, p. 2378, §503.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/20-2-92.htm - 624 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
8-19A-11