Code of Alabama
Section 27-9A-9 Exemptions from examination. (a) An individual applicant for an independent
adjuster license in this state shall not be required to complete any prelicensing course or
examination if the person is currently licensed in another state for the same line or lines
of authority based on an independent adjuster examination or if such state license has expired
and the application is received by this state within 90 days of expiration. The applicant
shall either provide certification from the other state that the applicant's license is currently
in good standing or was in good standing at the time of expiration or the state's producer
database records maintained by the NAIC must indicate that the applicant is or was licensed
in good standing. The certification must be of a license with the same line of authority for
which the individual has applied. (b) A person licensed as an independent adjuster in another
state based on an independent adjuster examination who, within 90 days...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/27-9A-9.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
31 through 40 of 330 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10   next>>