Code of Alabama
Section 2-15-92 Public weighmaster permit to be obtained from commissioner; duration. A public
weighmaster permit to operate scales at livestock markets as required under Section 2-15-91
shall be obtained from the Commissioner of Agriculture and Industries in accordance with Sections
8-16-50 to 8-16-59, inclusive, and Section 8-16-106. Permits required under this division
shall be valid for one year as provided in Section 8-16-51. (Acts 1959, No. 169, p. 693, §2;
Acts 1975, No. 562, §1; Act 2004-516, p. 996, §1; Act 2017-226, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/2-15-92.htm - 867 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
2-26-74