Code of Alabama
Section 2-15-91 Public weighmaster permit required for operation of scales at livestock market;
sales at livestock market. No person shall operate scales upon which livestock are weighed
at livestock markets where the livestock are sold upon the basis of weight unless such person
obtains a public weighmaster permit as required under this division, nor shall any person
who operates a livestock market sell livestock for himself or others at a livestock market
upon the basis of weight unless such livestock is weighed by a person holding a public weighmaster
permit as required under this division. (Acts 1959, No. 169, p. 693, §1; Act 2017-226, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/2-15-91.htm - 963 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
2-15-67