alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-14-3.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 8-17-211 Permit for manufacture, sale, etc., of fireworks or pyrotechnics for use before a proximate audience; record of sales; enforcement. (a) It shall be unlawful for any person to manufacture, sell, offer for sale, or ship or cause to be shipped into or within the State of Alabama, except as herein provided, any item of fireworks or pyrotechnics for use before a proximate audience, without first having secured the required applicable permit, as a manufacturer, distributor, wholesaler, retailer, or seasonal retailer, from the State Fire Marshal. Possession of a permit is a condition prerequisite to manufacturing, selling, or offering for sale, or shipping or causing to be shipped any fireworks or pyrotechnics for use before a proximate audience into or within the State of Alabama, except as herein provided. This provision applies to nonresidents as well as residents of the State of Alabama. Mail orders where consumers purchase any fireworks or pyrotechnics for use before a...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/8-17-211.htm - 5K - Match Info - Similar pages
9-11-71