Code of Alabama
Section 2-15-210 Establishment, conduct, and maintenance of swine disease diagnostic laboratory.
(a) The Department of Agriculture and Industries may establish, conduct and maintain a swine
disease diagnostic laboratory for the purpose of diagnosing contagious, infectious and communicable
diseases of swine owned by producers of such livestock in Alabama, and the amount appropriated
and made available for such purpose in the general appropriations act shall be used and expended
by the Department of Agriculture and Industries to establish, operate and conduct such a laboratory.
(b) Testing for swine disease may be performed at a swine disease diagnostic laboratory at
a location in the State of Alabama to be designated by the State Board of Agriculture and
Industries or as otherwise provided in Section 2-2-33. (Acts 1961, No. 1035, p. 1621; Act
2015-262, §2.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/2-15-210.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
41 through 50 of 420 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10   next>>