Code of Alabama
Section 40-25-19 Transporting and distributing tobacco products. Each and every person, firm,
corporation, club, or association transporting and distributing in any manner whatsoever any
tobacco products as enumerated and defined herein within the State of Alabama who has not
a privilege license as prescribed in Sections 40-12-72 and 40-12-73 shall before transporting
or distributing any of such tobacco products as enumerated and defined herein secure a permit
from the Department of Revenue. The Department of Revenue shall, before issuing such permit,
charge and collect annually a fee of $50 from each such person, firm, corporation, club, or
association for transporting or distributing in any manner whatsoever any tobacco products
as enumerated and defined herein. Each person, firm, corporation, club, or association securing
a permit as hereinbefore provided for, shall be allowed for each such permit so secured one
vehicle for the purpose of transporting or distributing such tobacco...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/40-25-19.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
51 through 60 of 713 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11   next>>