Code of Alabama
Section 19-3B-203 Subject matter jurisdiction. (a) Except as provided in subsection
(b), the circuit court has exclusive jurisdiction of proceedings in this state brought by
a trustee or beneficiary concerning the administration of a trust. (b) A probate court granted
statutory equitable jurisdiction has concurrent jurisdiction with the circuit court in any
proceeding involving a testamentary or inter vivos trust. (Act 2006-216, p. 314, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/19-3B-203.htm - 763 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
19-3D-13