Code of Alabama
Section 19-3B-203 Subject matter jurisdiction. (a) Except as provided in subsection (b), the
circuit court has exclusive jurisdiction of proceedings in this state brought by a trustee
or beneficiary concerning the administration of a trust. (b) A probate court granted statutory
equitable jurisdiction has concurrent jurisdiction with the circuit court in any proceeding
involving a testamentary or inter vivos trust. (Act 2006-216, p. 314, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/19-3B-203.htm - 763 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
22-21-212