19-3-253
Section 19-3-1 Express trust for support, maintenance and education of relative; qualified trust under Internal Revenue Code; definitions. Repealed by Act 2006-216, p. 314, §5, effective January 1, 2007. (Acts 1935, No. 230, p. 626; Code 1940, T. 58, §1; Acts 1982, No. 82-625, p. 1179, §1; Acts 1990, No. 90-561.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/19-3-1.htm - 629 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
19-3D-13